What’s Growing at Vanha Talo Suomi

-CONIFERS -PINOPHYTA

Hemlock-Tsuga

coles.jpg
  1. Canadian Hemlock (Tsuga canadensis), Kanadanhemlokki
  2. Cole’s Prostrate Canadian Hemlock (Tsuga canadensis ‘Cole’s prostrate’), Kääpiökanadanhemlokki ‘Cole’s Prostrate’
  3. Dwarf Canadian Hemlock (Tsuga canadensis ‘Jeddeloh’), Kääpiökanadanhemlokki ‘Jeddeloh’
  4. Iceberg Canadian Hemlock (Tsuga canadensis ‘Iceberg’), Kääpiökanadanhemlokki ‘Iceberg’
  5. Japanese Hemlock (Tsuga diversifolia), Japaninhemlokki
  6. Mountain Hemlock (Tsuga mertensiana), Vuorihemlokki
  7. Western Hemlock (Tsuga heterophylla), Lännenhemlokki

Junipers-Juniperus

dream-e1507452259868.jpg

Chinese junipers (Juniperus chinensis), Kiinankatajat

  1. Chinese Juniper ‘Plumosa’ (Juniperus chinensis ‘Plumosa’)
  2. Chinese Juniper ‘Plumosa Aurea’ (Juniperus chinensis ‘Plumosa Aurea’)
  3. Chinese Juniper ‘Stricta’ (Juniperus chinensis ‘Stricta’)
  4. Kuriwao Gold Chinese Juniper (Juniperus chinensis ‘Kurawao Gold’), Kiinankataja ‘Kurawao Gold’
  5. Variegated Chinese Juniper (Juniperus chinensis ‘Variegata’), Kirjokiinankataja

Common junipers (Juniperus communis), Katajat

  1. Common Juniper ‘Compressa’ (Juniperus communis ‘Compressa’)
  2. Common Juniper ‘Norrback’ (Juniperus communis ‘Norrback’), Pilarikataja ‘Norrback’
  3. Gold Cone Common Juniper (Juniperus communis ‘Gold Cone’)
  4. Horstmann’s Weeping Juniper (Juniperus communis ‘Horstmann’), Riippakataja ‘Horstmann’
  5. Irish Juniper (Juniperus communis ‘Hibernica’), Irlanninkataja
  6. Kalebab Common Juniper (Juniperus communis ‘Kalebab’)
  7. Repanda Common Juniper (Juniperus communis ‘Repanda’), Kääpiökataja ‘Repanda’
  8. Sentinel Juniper (Juniperus communis ‘Sentinel’), Pikkupilarikataja ‘Sentinel’
  9. Spotty Spreader Juniper (Juniperus communis ‘Spotty Spreader’)
  10. Sterling Silver Juniper (Juniperus communis ‘Sterling Silver’)
  11. Swedish Juniper (Juniperus communis ‘Suecica’)

Creeping junipers (Juniperus horizontalis), Laakakatajat

  1. Blue Chip Juniper (Juniperus horizontalis ‘Blue Chip’)
  2. Creeping Juniper ‘Andorra Variegata’ (Juniper horizontalis ‘Andorra Variegata’), Keltakirjomaljakataja
  3. Creeping Juniper ‘Glauca’ (Juniperus horizontalis ‘Glauca’), Sinilaakakataja
  4. Creeping Juniper ‘Golden Carpet’ (Juniperus horizontalis ‘Golden Carpet’), Keltalaakakataja ‘Golden Carpet’
  5. Creeping Juniper ‘Icee Blue’ (Juniperus horizontalis ‘Icee Blue’)
  6. Creeping Juniper ‘Jade River’ (Juniperus horizontalis ‘Jade River’)
  7. Creeping Juniper ‘Limeglow’ (Juniperus horizontalis ‘Limeglow’), Keltalaakakataja ‘Limeglow’
  8. Creeping Juniper ‘Pancake’ (Juniperus horizontalis ‘Pancake’)
  9. Creeping Juniper ‘Prince of Wales’ (Juniperus horizontalis ‘Prince of Wales’), Laakakataja ‘Prince of Wales’
  10. Creeping Juniper ‘Wiltonii’ (Juniperus horizontalis ‘Wiltonii’)
  11. Mother Lode Juniper (Juniperus horizontalis ‘Mother Lode’)

Himalayan junipers (Juniperus squamata), Himalajankatajat

  1. Blue Swede Juniper (Juniperus squamata ‘Blue Swede’)
  2. Blue Star Juniper (Juniperus squamata ‘Blue Star), Kääpiösinikataja
  3. Dream Joy Flaky Juniper (Juniperus squamata ‘Dream Joy’)
  4. Flaky Juniper ‘Blue Carpet’ (Juniperus squamata ‘Blue Carpet’), Sinikataja ‘Blue Carpet’
  5. Flaky Juniper ‘Gold Tip’ (Juniperus squamata ‘Gold Tip’)
  6. Flaky Juniper ‘Hunnertorp’ (Juniperus squamata ‘Hunnetorp’), Sinikataja ‘Hunnetorp’
  7. Meyeri Juniper (Juniperus squamata ‘Meyeri’), Sinikataja
  8. Singleseed Juniper ‘Holger’ (Juniperus squamata ‘Holger’)
  9. Singleseed Juniper ‘Selma’ (Juniperus squamata ‘Selma’)

Pfitzer junipers (Juniperus pfitzeriana) Tarhakatajat

  1. Compact Pfitzer Juniper (Juniperus pfitzeriana ‘Compacta’)
  2. Golden Pfitzer Juniper (Juniperus x pfitzeriana ‘Aurea’)
  3. Pfitzer Juniper ‘Gold Coast’ (Juniperus pfitzeriana ‘Gold Coast’)
  4. Pfitzer Juniper ‘Gold Star’ (Juniperus x pfitzeriana ‘Gold Star’), Tarhakataja ‘Gold Star’
  5. Pfitzer Juniper ‘Mordigan Gold’ (Juniperus x pfitzeriana ‘Mordigan Gold’)
  6. Pfitzer Juniper ‘Old Gold’ (Juniperus x pfitzeriana ‘Old Gold’), Tarhakataja ‘Old Gold’

Other junipers

  1. Blue Arrow Juniper (Juniperus scopulorum (virginiana) ‘Blue Arrow’)
  2. Fastigiata Glauca Juniper (Juniperus virginiana ‘Fastigiata Glauca’)
  3. Golden Saucer Juniper (Juniperus x media ‘Golden Saucer’)
  4. Golden Spring Juniper (Juniperus virginiana ‘Golden Spring’)
  5. Goldkissen Juniper (Juniperus x media ‘Goldkissen’)
  6. Grey Owl Juniper (Juniperus virginiana ‘Grey Owl’)
  7. Japanese Garden Juniper ‘Nana’ (Juniperus procumbens ‘Nana’), Harokataja ‘Nana’
  8. Prostrate Shore Juniper (Juniperus conferta ‘Schlager’)
  9. Savin Juniper (Juniperus sabina), Rohtokataja
  10. Variagated Savin Juniper (Juniperus sabina ‘Variegata’)
  11. Welchii Rocky Mountain Juniper (Juniperus scopulorum ‘Welchii’)

Larch-Larix

jla
  1. Blue Dwarf Japanese Larch (Larix kaempferi ‘Blue Dwarf’), Kääpiöjapaninlehtikuusi ‘Blue Dwarf’
  2. Contorted Japanese Larch (Larix kaempferi ‘Diana’), Japaninlehtikuusi ‘Diana’
  3. Japanese Larch (Larix kaempferi), Japaninlehtikuusi
  4. Japanese Larch ‘Grey Pearl’ (Laric kaempferi ‘Grey Pearl’). Japaninlehtikuusi ‘Grey Pearl
  5. Kornik European Larch (Larix decidua ‘Kornik’), Palloeuroopanlehtikuusi
  6. Little Bogle European Larch (Larix decidua ‘Little Bogle‘)
  7. Stiff Weeping Japanese Larch (Larix kaempferi ‘Stiff Weeping’)

Pine-Pinus

neg2

Japanese White Pines

  1. Fukai Variegated Japanese White Pine (Pinus parviflora ‘Fukai’)
  2. Goldilocks Japanese White Pine (Pinus parviflora ‘Goldilocks’)
  3. Negishi Dwarf Japanese White Pine (Pinus parviflora ‘Negishi’), Japaninvalkomänty ‘Negishi’
  4. Ryu-ju Japanese White Pine (Pinus parviflora ‘Ryu-ju’)

Mugos pines

  1. Benjamin Mugo Pine (Pinus mugo ‘Benjamin’), Kääpiövuorimänty ‘Benjamin’
  2. Carsten’s Wintergold Mugo Pine (Pinus mugo ‘Carsten’s Wintergold’)
  3. Chameleon Mugo Pine (Pinus mugo ‘Chameleon’)
  4. Dwarf Mountain Pine (Pinus mugo mughus), Vuorimänty
  5. Jacobsen Mugo Pine (Pinus mugo ‘Jacobsen’), Kääpiövuorimänty ‘Jacobsen’
  6. Ophir Mugo Pine (Pinus mugo ‘Ophir’), Kääpiövuorimänty ‘Ophir’

Scots Pines

  1. Dwarf Scotch Pine (Pinus sylvestris ‘Watereri’). Kääpiömänty ‘Watereri’
  2. Fastigiata Scotch Pine (Pinus sylvestris fastigiata), Pilarimänty
  3. Gold Coin Scots Pine (Pinus sylvestris ‘Gold Coin’)
  4. Golden Scots Pine (Pinus sylvestris ‘Aurea’)
  5. Hillside Creeper Scots Pine (Pinus sylvestris ‘Hillside Creeper’)
  6. Scots Pine (Pinus sylvestris), Mänty
  7. Scotch Pine ‘Tabuliformis’ (Pinus sylvestris ‘Tabuliformis’)

Strobus pines

  1. Dwarf White Pine ‘Radiata’ (Pinus strobus ‘Radiata’), Kääpiöstrobusmänty ‘Radiata’
  2. Eastern White Pine (Pinus strobus), Strobusmänty
  3. Sea Urchin Eastern White Pine (Pinus strobus ‘Sea Urchin’), Kääpiöstrobusmänty ‘Sea Urchin’
  4. Twisted White Pine (Pinus strobus ‘Torulosa’), Strobusmänty ‘Torulosa’
  5. Upright Eastern White Pine (Pinus strobus ‘Fastigiata’), Pilaristrobusmänty
  6. Weeping Eastern White Pine (Pinus strobus ‘Pendula’), Riippastrobusmänty

Other pines

  1. Austrian Pine ‘Pyramidalis’ (Pinus nigra ‘Pyramidalis’), Pilarieuroopanmustamänty ‘Pyramidalis’
  2. Blue Japanese Stone Pine (Pinus pumila ‘Glauca’), Pensassembra
  3. Bosnian Pine (Pinus heldreichii), Bosnianmänty
  4. Bosnian Pine ‘Malinki’ (Pinus leucodermis ‘Malinki’)
  5. Dragon’s Eye Korean Pine (Pinus koraiensis ‘Oculus Draconis’)
  6. Green Tower Austrian Pine (Pinus nigra ‘Green Tower’)
  7. Japanese Red Pine ‘Alice Verkade’ (Pinus densiflora ‘Alice Verkade’)
  8. Japanese Red Pine ‘Jane Kluis’ (Pinus x densithunbergii ‘Jane Kluis’)
  9. Kotobuki Dwarf Black Pine (Pinus thunbergii ‘Kotobuki’)
  10. Macedonian Pine (Pinus Peuce), Makedonianmänty
  11. Ponderosa Pine (Pinus ponderosa), Keltamänty
  12. Rocky Mountain Bristlecone Pine (Pinus aristata), Vihnemänty
  13. Schoodic Jack Pine (‘Pinus banksiana ‘Schoodic’), Banksinmänty ‘Schoodic’
  14. Shore pine (Pinus contorta), Kontortamänty
  15. Silveray Korean Pine (Pinus koraiensis ‘Silveray’), Koreanmänty
  16. Swiss Stone Pine (Pinus sembra), Sembramänty
  17. Umbrella Pine (Sciadopitys verticillata), Varjostinkuusi
  18. Weeping Jack Pine (Pinus banksiana ‘Uncle Fogy’), Riippabanksinmänty ‘Uncle Fogy’
  19. Weeping Limber Pine ‘Pendula'(Pinus flexilis ‘Pendula’)
  20. Wiethorst Hybrid Pine (Pinus x schwerinii ‘Wiethorst’)

Fir-Abies

silberlocke.jpg
  1. Archer’s Dwarf White Fir (Abies concolor ‘Archer’s Dwarf’)
  2. Dwarf Balsam Fir ‘Nana’ (Abies balsamea ‘Nana’)
  3. Dwarf Korean Fir Silberlocke’ (Abies koreana ‘Silberlocke’)
  4. Dwarf Subalpine Fir ‘ Compacta’ (Abies lasiocarpa ‘Compacta’), Kääpiölännenpihta
  5. European Silver Fir (Abies alba), Saksanpihta
  6. Korean Fir (Abies koreana), Koreanpihta
  7. Korean Fir ‘Fastigiata (Abies koreana ‘Fastigiata’), Pilarikoreanpihta
  8. Meyer’s Dwarf Greek Fir (Abies cephalonica ‘Meyer’s Dwarf’)
  9. Shikoku Fir (Abies veitchii), Japaninpihta
  10. Spanish Fir ‘Kelleriis’ (Abies pinsapo ‘Kelleriis’), Espanjanpihta ‘Kelleriis’
  11. White Fir (Abies concolor), Harmaapihta
  12. Wintergold White Fir (Abies concolor ‘Wintergold’)

Spruce-Picea

SONY DSC

Blue spruce (Pice pungens)

  1. Blue Prostate Colorado Spruce (Picea pungens ‘Glauca Prostrata’), Kääpiösinikuusi ‘Glauca Prostrata’
  2. Colorado Spruce ‘Maigold’ (Picea pungens ‘Maigold’), Kultasinikuusi ‘Maigold’
  3. Colorado Blue Spruce ( Picea Pungens Glauca), Sinikuusi
  4. Colorado Blue Spruce ‘Erich Frahm’ (Picea pungens ‘Erich Frahm’), Kääpiösinikuusi ‘Eich Frahm’
  5. Dwarf Globe Blue Spruce (Picea pungens ‘Glauca Globosa’), Kääpiösinikuusi ‘Glauca Globosa’
  6. Golden Spring Colorado Spruce (Picea pungens ‘Bialobok’), Valkosinikuusi ‘Bialobok’
  7. Hoto Colorado Blue Spruce (Picea pungens ‘Hoto’)
  8. Iseli Fastigiate Blue Spruce (Picea pungens ‘Iseli Fastigiate’), Pilarisinikuusi
  9. The Blues Weeping Colorado Spruce (Picea Pungens ‘The Blues’)

Norway spruces

  1. Bird’s Nest Norway Spruce (Picea abies ‘Nidiformis’), Pesäkuusi
  2. Cubans Norway Spruce (Picea abies f. cubans), Kumopatakuusi
  3. Gold Drift Norway Spruce (Picea abies ‘Gold Drift’), Riippakultakuusi ‘Gold Drift’
  4. Formanek Norway Spruce (Picea abies ‘Formanek’)
  5. Hedgehog Spruce (Picea abies ‘Echiniformis’), Siilikuusi
  6. Libo Norway Spruce (Picea abies ‘Libo’)
  7. Little Gem Norway Spruce (Picea abies ‘Little Gem’), Kääpiöpesäkuusi
  8. Norway Spruce (Picea abies), Kuusi
  9. Pusch Norway Spruce (Picea abies ‘Pusch’), Kääpiökuusi ‘Pusch’
  10. Snake-branch Norway Spruce (Picea abies f. virgata), Käärmekuusi
  11. Tompa Norway Spruce (Picea abies ‘Tompa’)
  12. Weeping Norway Spruce (Picea abies ‘Pendula’), Surukuusi
  13. Weeping Norway Spruce ‘Inversa’ (Picea abies ‘Inversa’)
  14. Weeping Norway Spruce ‘Punapaula’ (Picea abies ‘Punapaula’)

White spruces

  1. Alberta Spruce ‘Arneson’s Blue Variegated’ (Picea glauca ‘Arneson’s Blue Variegated’), Kartiovalkokuusi ‘Arneson’s Blue Variegated’
  2. Alberta Spruce ‘Conica’ (Picea glauca ‘Conica’), Kartiovalkokuusi ‘Conica’
  3. Alberta Spruce ‘Conica Blue’ (Picea glauca ‘Conica Blue’), Kartiovalkokuusi ‘Conica Blue’
  4. Coerulea Dwarf White Spruce (Picea glauca ‘Coerulea’), Valkokuusi ‘Coerulea’
  5. Daisy’s White Alberta Spruce (Picea glauca ‘Daisy’s White’), Valkokuusi ‘Daisy’s White’
  6. Dwarf Alberta Alberta Spruce (Picea glauca ‘Alberta Globe’), Valkokuusi ‘Alberta Globe’
  7. Dwarf White Spruce ‘Echiniformis’ (Picea glauca ‘Echniformis’), Siilivalkokuusi ‘Echiniformis’
  8. Dwarf White Spruce ‘Sander’s Blue'(Picea glauca ‘Sander’s Blue)

Other spruces

  1. Bush’s Lace Engelmann Spruce (Picea engelmannii ‘Bush’s Lace’)
  2. Dwarf Black Spruce (Picea mariana ‘Nana’), Kääpiömustakuusi ‘Nana’
  3. Dwarf Sitka Spruce ‘Renken’ (‘Picea sitchensis ‘Renken’)
  4. Golden Caucasian Spruce (Picea orientalis ‘Aureospicata’)
  5. Luiang Spruce ‘Mittenwald’ (Picea likiangensis ‘Mittenwald’), Likianginkuusi ‘Mittenwald’
  6. Papoose Sitka Spruce (Picea sitchensis ‘Papoose’), Kääpiösitkankuusi ‘Papoose’
  7. Pyramidalis Serbian Spruce (Picea omorika ‘Pyramidalis’), Kartioserbiankuusi ‘Pyramidalis’
  8. Serbian Spruce (Picea omorika), Serbiankuusi

Thuja-Thuja

1468_1

Western Arborvitae (Thuja plicata) Jättituijat

  1. Western Arborvitae (Thuja plicata), Jättituija
  2. Whipcord Arborvitae (Thuja plicata ‘Whipcord’), Jättituija ‘Whipcord’

White Cedars (Thuja occidentalis) Tuijat

  1. Dwarf White Cedar ‘Mr Bowling Ball’ (Thuja occidentalis ‘Mr Bowling Ball’)
  2. Dwarf White Cedar ‘Tiny Tim’ (Thuja occidentalis ‘Tiny Tim’)
  3. Emerald Green Cedar (Thuja occidentalis ‘Smaragd’), Timanttituija
  4. Golden Globe Arbovitae (Thuja occidentalis ‘Golden Globe’), Pallotuija ‘Golden Globe’
  5. Golden Smaragd Arbovitae (Thuja occidentalis ‘Golden Smaragd’), Kultatuija ‘Golden Smaragd’
  6. Golden Tuffet Arborvitae (Thuja occidentalis ‘Golden Tuffet)
  7. Golden White Cedar (Thuja occidentalis ‘Sunkist’), Keltatuija
  8. Jantar Arbovitae (Thuja occidentalis ‘Jantar’)
  9. Little Giant Arborvitae (Thuja occidentalis ‘Little Giant’), Pallotuija ‘Littel Giant’
  10. Rheingold Arborvitae (Thuja occidentalis ‘Rheingold’), Kääpiökultatuija ‘Rheingold’
  11. Teddy Arborvitae (Thuja occidentalis ‘Teddy’), Kääpiöpallotuija ‘Teddy’
  12. White Cedar Danica (Thuja occidentalis ‘Danica’), Kääpiöpallotuija ‘Danica’

Yew-Taxus

Taxus_cuspidata_fruits
  1. Columnar yew (Taxus baccata ‘Fastigiata Robusta’)
  2. David Golden Fastigated Yew (Taxus baccata ‘David’), Euroopanmarjakuusi ‘David’
  3. Japanes Yew (Taxus cuspidata), Japaninmarjakuusi
  4. Spreading English Yew (Taxus baccata ‘Repandens’), Euroopanmarjakuusi ‘Repandens’
  5. Yew ‘Hicksii’ (Taxus media ‘Hicksii’)

Cypress-Chamaecyparis

DSCN0673-533x400
  1. Dwarf Hinoki Cypress (Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Nana Gracilis’), Japaninsypressi ‘Nana Gracilis’
  2. Gold Mop Cypress (Chamaecyparis pisifera ‘Sungold’) , Hernesypressi ‘Sungold’
  3. Lawson Cypress ‘Columnaris’ (Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘Columnaris’)
  4. Little John Hinoki Cypress (Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Little John’), Japaninsypressi ‘Little John’
  5. Sawara Cypress ‘Boulevard’ (Chamaecyparis pisifera ‘Boulevard’)
  6. Sawara Cypress ‘Filifera Aureovariegata’ (Chamaecyparis pisifera ‘Filifera Aureovariegata’)
  7. Sawara Cypress ‘Filifera Nana’ (Chamaecyparis pisifera ‘Filifera Nana’), Hernesypressi ‘Filifera Nana’
  8. Sawara Cypress ‘Squarrosa’ (Chamaecyparis pisifera ‘Squarrosa’)
  9. Sawara Cypress ‘Plumosa Aurea’ (Chamaecyparis pisifera ‘Plumosa Aurea’)
  10. Snow White Port Oxford Cedar (Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘Snow White’)
  11. Strict Weeping Alaskan cedar (Chamaecyparis nootkatensis ‘Strict Weeping’)
  12. Top Point Atlantic White Cedar (Chamaecyparis thyoides ‘Top Point’)
  13. Draht,’ Chamaecyparis Obtusa

Conifers -Other

SONY DSC
  1. Blue Cedar of Lebanon (Cedrus libani ‘Glauca’), Libanoninsetri
  2. Blue Giant Sequoia (Sequoiadendron giganteum ‘Glauca’), Mammuttipetäjä ‘Glauca’
  3. Dawn Redwood ‘Goldrush’ (Metasequoia glyptstroboboides ‘Goldrush‘)
  4. Douglas Fir (Pseudotsuga menziesii), Douglaskuusi
  5. Hiba arborvitae (Thujopsis dolabrata), Hibatuija
  6. Golden Elkhorn Cypress (Thujopsis dolabrata ‘Aurea’), Kultahibatuija
  7. Rasen Japanese Cedar (Cryptomeria japonica ‘Rasen’)
  8. Russian arborvitae (Microbiota decussata ‘Carnival’), Tuivio

DECIDUOUS
Birches-Betula

birch
  1. Curly Birch (Betula pendula var carelica), Visakoivu ‘Hartola’
  2. European White Birch (Betula pubescens), Hieskoivu
  3. Golden Treasure Dwarf Birch (Betula x plettkei ‘Golden Treasure’), Kääpiökoivu ‘Golden Treasure’
  4. Himalayan Birch (Betula utilis var. jacquemontii), Himalajankoivu
  5. Red Birch (Betula pubescens f.rubra), Punakoivu
  6. Silver Birch ‘Spider Alley’ (Betula pendula ‘Spider Alley’), Rauduskoivu ‘Spider Alley’
  7. Shiloh Splash Variegated River Birch (Betula nigra ‘Shiloh Splash’), Kirjokoivu
  8. Yellow Birch (Betula alleghaniensis), Keltakoivu
  9. Young’s Weeping Birch (Betula pendula ‘Youngii’), Kyynelkoivu

Maple-Acer

flam
  1. Amur Maple (Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala), Mongolianvaahtera
  2. Beskid Norway Maple (Acer platanoides ‘Beskid’)
  3. Coral Bark Japanese Maple ‘Sango Kaku’ (Acer palmatum ‘Sango Kaku’), Japaninvaahtera ‘Sango Kaku’
  4. Douglas Maple (Acer glabrum var. douglasii), Alaskanvaahtera
  5. Drummondii Variegated Norway Maple (Acer platanoides ‘Drummondii’), Kirjovaahtera
  6. Fernleaf Full Moon Maple (Acer japonicum ‘Aconitifolium’), Ukonhattuvaahtera
  7. Flamingo Maple (Acer negundo ‘Flamingo’), Kirjosaarnivaahtera
  8. Golden Full Moon Maple (Acer shirasawanum ‘Aureum’), Hondonvaahtera ‘Aureum
  9. Hedge Maple (Acer campestre), Niverävaahtera
  10. Japanese Maple ‘Black Lace’ (Acer  palmatum ‘Black Lace’)
  11. Japanese Maple ‘Deshojo’ (Acer palmatum ‘Deshojo’)
  12. Japanese Maple ‘Dissectum’ (Acer palmatum ‘Dissectum’), Sulkajapaninvaahtera ‘Dissectum
  13. Japanese Maple ‘Emerald Lace’ (Acer palmatum ‘Emerald Lace’), Japaninvaahtera ‘Emerald Lace
  14. Japanese Maple ‘Firecracker’ (Acer palmatum ‘Firecracker’)
  15. Japanese Maple ‘Hana Matoi’ (Acer palmatum ‘Hana Matoi’)
  16. Japanese Maple ‘Jerre Schwartz’ (Acer palmatum ‘Jerre Schwartz’), Japaninvaahtera ‘Jerre Schwartz’
  17. Japanese Maple ‘Katsura’ (Acer palmatum ‘Katsura’)
  18. Japanese Maple ‘Orange Dream’ (Acer palmatum ‘Orange Dream’), Japaninvaahtera ‘Orange Dream’
  19. Japanese Maple ‘Red Pygmy’ (Acer palmatum ‘Red Pygmy’), Japaninvaahtera ‘Red Pygmy’
  20. Japanese Maple ‘Shaina’ (Acer palmatum ‘Shaina’), Japaninvaahtera ‘Shaina’
  21. Japanese Maple ‘Shindeshojo’ (Acer palmatum ‘Shindeshojo’), Japaninvaahtera ‘Shindeshojo’
  22. Japanese Maple ‘Skeeter’s Broom’ (Acer palmatum ‘Skeeter’s Broom’), Japaninvaahtera ‘Skeeter’s Broom’
  23. Japanese Maple ‘Taylor’ (Acer palmatum ‘Taylor’)
  24. Korean Snakebark Maple (Acer tshonoskii ssp koreanum), Koreanperhosvaahtera
  25. Manchurian Snakebark Maple (Acer tegmentosum), Amurinvaahtera
  26. Paperbark Maple (Acer griseum), Kuparivaahtera
  27. Red Norway Maple (Acer platanoides ‘Faassen’s Black’), Hurmevaahtera
  28. Snakebark Maple (Acer pensylvanicum), Pennsylvanianvaahtera
  29. Trident Maple (Acer buergerianum), Kolmihammasvaahtera
  30. Variegated Field Acer (Acer campestre ‘Carnival’), Niverävaahtera ‘Carnival’
  31. Vine Maple (Acer circinatum), Viinivaahtera
  32. Weeping Laceleaf Japanese Maple ‘Garnet’ (Acer palmatum ‘Garnet’), Japaninverivaahtera ‘Garnet’

Flowering Trees-Prunus and Malus – Other

358_1
  1. Chokecherry (Prunus virginiana ‘Schubert’), Rusotuomi
  2. Crabapple ‘Tammisaari’ (Malus ‘Tammisaari’), Koristeomenapuu ‘Tammisaari’
  3. Crabapple ‘Wabiskaw’ (Malus x adstringens ‘Wabiskaw’), Isabellanomenapuu
  4. Flowering Almond (Prunus triloba), Ruusumanteli
  5. Flowering Cherry ‘Kojo-No-Mai’ (Prunus incisa ‘Kojo-No-Mai’), Japaninkääpiökirsikka ‘Kojo-no-mai’
  6. Sour Cherry ‘Fanal’ (Prunus cerasus ‘Fanal’), Kirsikka ‘Fanal’
  7. Sargent crabapple (Malus toringo var. sargentii), Marjaomenapensas
  8. Sargent crabapple ‘Marleena’ (Malus toringo var. sargentii ‘Marleena’), Marjaomenapensas ‘Marleena’
  9. Weeping crabapple ‘Hyvingiensis'(Malus ‘Hyvingiensis’), Rautatieomenapuu
  10. Japanese Alpine cherry Prunus Nipponica ‘Ruby,’ Kuriilenkirsikka
  11. Weeping redbud ‘Lavender Twist’ (Cercis canadensis ‘Lavender Twist’)

Magnolia-Magnoliaceae

WSY0040540_5864
  1. Kobus Magnolia (Magnolia kobus), Tarhamagnolia
  2. Magnolia ‘Leonard Messel’ (Magnolia x loebneri ‘Leonard Messel’),  Tarhamagnolia ‘Leonard Messel’
  3. Magnolia ‘Susan’ (Magnolia Susan), Tarhamagnolia
  4. Oyama Magnolia (Magnolia sieboldii), Tarhamagnolia
  5. Yellow Bird Magnolia (Magnolia x brooklynensis ‘Yellow Bird’), Pensasmagnolia ‘Yellow Bird’

Oak-Quercus

  1. Bear Oak (Quercus ilicifolia), Otsontammi
  2. English Oak (Quercus robur), Metsätammi
  3. Red Oak (Quercus rubra), Punatammi

Hazel-Corylus

  1. Corkscrew Hazel (Corylus avellana ‘Contorta’), Peikonpähkinäpensas
  2. Purple Corkscrew Hazel (Corylus avellana ‘Red Majestic), Punapeikonpähkinä

Other Deciduous

ajalo
  1. Antarctic Beech (Nothofagus antarctica), Poimuetelänpyökki
  2. Chinese Mahogany (Toona sinensis), Kiinantoonapuu
  3. Common Linden (Tilia x europaea), Puistolehmus
  4. Dragon’s Claw Willow (Salix matsudana ‘Tortuosa’), Peikonpaju
  5. European Beech ‘Purpurea pendula’ (Fagus sylvatica ‘Purpurea pendula’)
  6. Grey Alder ‘Laciniata’ (Alnus incana f. laciniata), Sulkaharmaaleppä
  7. Hornbeam (Carpinus laxiflora), Honshunvalkopyökki
  8. Japanese Angelica Tree  (Aralia elata), Piikkiaralia
  9. Japanese hornbeam ‘Chinese Lantern’ (Carpinus japonica ‘Chinese Lantern’), Japaninvalkopyökki
  10. Katsura (Cercidiphyllum japonicum), Katsura
  11. Maackia (Maackia amurensis), Maakkia
  12. Shagbark Hickory (Carya ovata), Valkohikkori
  13. White Walnut (Juglans cinerea), Amerikanjalopähkinä

BUSHES & SHRUBBERY

image
  1. Alpine Golden Chain Tree (Laburnum aplinum) Kultasade
  2. Alpine Mint Bush (Prostanthera cuneata),  Alppiminttu
  3. Barberry ‘Superba’ (Berberis x ottawensis ‘Superba’)
  4. Beauty Bush ‘Pink Cloud’ (Kolkwitzia amabilis ‘Pink Cloud’)
  5. Bell’s Honeysuckle (Lonicera x bella ‘Zabelii’)
  6. Black Elder (Sambucus nigra), Mustaselja
  7. Black Elder ‘Black Lace’ (Sambucus nigra ‘Black Lace’), Mustaselja ‘Black Lace’
  8. Blue Holly ‘Heckenstar’ (Ilex meserveae ‘Heckenstar’), Pihaorjanlaakeri ‘Heckenstar’
  9. Broom ‘Albus’ (Cytisys praecox ‘Albus’), Kevätvihma
  10. Broom ‘Apricot Gem’ (Cytisys praecox ‘Apricot Gem’), Kevätvihma
  11. Burning Bush (Euonymus alatus), Lyhtysorvarinpensas
  12. Common cotoneaster (Cotoneaster integerrimus), Euroopantuhkapensas
  13. Forsythia (Oleaceae Forsythia), Kello-onnenpensas
  14. Forsythia ‘Northern Gold’ (Forsythia ‘Northern Gold), Jalo-onnenpensas
  15. Japanese Barberry ‘Aurea’ (Berberis thunbergii ‘Aurea’)
  16. Japanese Barberry ‘Coronita’ (Berberis thunbergii ‘Coronita’)
  17. Japanese Barberry ‘Maria’ (Berberis thunbergii ‘Maria’)
  18. Japanese Barberry ‘Red Admiration’ (Berberis thunbergii ‘Red Admiration‘)
  19. Japanese Barberry ‘Starburst’ (Berberis thunbergii ‘Starburst’)
  20. Japanese flowering quince ‘Venus’ (Chaenomeles japonica ‘Venus’), Japaninruusukvitteni ‘Venus’
  21. Leatherleaf Mahonia ‘Cabaret’ (Mahonia ‘Cabaret’), Mahonia ‘Cabaret’
  22. Lilac (Syringa × josiflexa ‘Veera’), Kaarisyreeni
  23. Lily of the Valley (Pieris japonica ‘Sarabande’), Japaninkellovaivero ‘Sarabande’
  24. Minnesota Snowflake Mock Orange (Philadelphus x virginalis ‘Minnesota Snowflake’)
  25. Ninebark ‘Amber Jubilee’ (Physocarpus opulifolius ‘Jefam’),  Purppuraheisiangervo ‘Amber Jubilee’
  26. Ninebark ‘Chameleon’ (Physocarpus opulifolius ‘Chameleon’), Lännenheisiangervo ‘Chameleon’
  27. Ninebark ‘Diable d’Or’ (Physocarpus opulifolius ‘Diable d’Or’), Purppuraheisiangervo ‘Diable d’Or’
  28. Ninebark ‘Lady in Red’ (Physocarpus opulifolius ‘Lady in Red’), Purppuraheisiangervo ‘Lady in Red’
  29. Ninebark ‘Little Angel’ (Physocarpus opulifolius ‘Little Angel), Lännenheisiangervo ‘Little Angel’
  30. Nodding lilac (Syringa reflexa), Nuokkusyreeni
  31. Pink Dawn Viburnum (Viburnum x bodnantense ‘Dawn’)
  32. Purple Leaf Sandcherry (Prunus x cistena)
  33. Silver Queen English Holly (Ilex aquifolium ‘Silver Queen’)
  34. Redtwig Dogwood (Cornus Alba ‘Elegantissima’), Korallikanukka
  35. Redbark dogwood (Cornus Alba ‘Sibirica’), Korallikanukka
  36. Sheep laurel (Kalmia angustifolia ‘Rubra’)’ Kalmia ‘Rubra’
  37. Silverberry (Eleagnus commutata), Hopeapensas
  38. Smoketree ‘Golden Spirit’ (Cotinus coggygria ‘Ancot’)
  39. Smoketree ‘Royal Purple’ (Cotinus coggygria ‘Royal Purple’), Peruukkipensas ‘Royal Purple’
  40. Snowball (Viburnum opulus ‘Roseum’)
  41. Snowberry (Symphoricarpos albus), Valkolumimarja
  42. Spirea Candlelight (Spiraea japonica ‘Candlelight’)
  43. Spirea Gold Mound (Spiraea japonica ‘Gold Mound’)
  44. Spirea White Carpet (Spiraea nipponica ‘White Carpet’), Piianangervo ‘White Carpet’
  45. Spreading Cotoneaster (Cotoneaster radicans ‘Eichholz’), Suikerotuhkapensas ‘Eicholz’
  46. Staghorn Sumac ‘Bailtiger’ (Rhus typhina ‘Bailtiger’), Samettisumakki
  47. Sweet Pepperbush ‘Ruby Spice’ (Clehtra alnifolia ‘Ruby Spice’), Valkokletra ‘Ruby Spice’
  48. Weigela ‘Alexandra’ (Weigela Florida ‘Alexandra’), Komeakotakuusama ‘Alexandra’
  49. Weigela ‘Bouquet Rose’ (Weigela x praecox ‘Bouquet Rose’), Kevätkotakuusama ‘Bouquet Rose’
  50. Weigela ‘Ebony and Ivory’, (Weigela x ‘Ebony and Ivory’), Tarhakotakuusama
  51. Weigela ‘Bristol Ruby’ (Weigela Florida ‘Bristol Ruby’), Komeakotakuusama ‘Bristol Ruby’
  52. Weigela ‘Candida’ (Weigela Florida ‘Candida’), Komeakotakuusama ‘Candida’
  53. Weigela ‘Korea’ (Weigela Florida ‘Korea’), Komeakotakuusama ‘Korea’
  54. Weigela ‘Monet’ (Weigela Florida ‘Monet’), Komeakotakuusama ‘Monet’
  55. Weigela ‘Victoria’ (Weigela Florida ‘ Victoria’), Komeakotakuusama ‘Victoria’
  56. Wildfire Winterberry (Ilex verticillata ‘Bailfire’)
  57. Witch Hazel ‘Westerstede’ (Hamamelis x intermedia ‘Westerstede’)

ROSES

Gentle_Hermione_Std_1_1
  1. 2 David Austin Munstead Wood (Munstead Wood) planted 2016
  2. 2 David Austin Desdemona (Desdemona) planted 2016
  3. 2 David Autstin Lady Emma Hamilton (Lady Emma Hamilton) 2016
  4. 3 David Austin Strawberry Hill (Strawberry Hill) planted 2016
  5. 2 David Austin Gentle Hermoine (Gentle Hermoine) 2016
  6. 2 David Austin The Lark Ascending (The Lark Ascending) 2016
  7. 2 David Austin Boscobel planted 2016
  8. 2 David Austin The Alnwick Rose planted 2016
  9. 2 David Austin Ingenious Mr Fairchild) 2016
  10. David Austin Phyllis Bide (Phyllis Bide) *climber planted 2017
  11. David Austin Paul Noël (Paul Noël) *rambler 2017
  12. David Austin Ghislaine de Féligonde (Ghislaine de Féligonde) 2017
  13. David Austin Compassion (Compassion) *climber 2017
  14. 2 David Austin Royal Jubilee (Royal Jubilee) planted 2017
  15. David Austin Jacqueline du Pré (Jacqueline du Pré) planted 2017
  16. 2 David Austin Lichfield Angel (Lichfield Angel) 2017
  17. David Austin Sweet Juliet (Sweet Juliet) planted 2017
  18. 2 David Austin Lady of Shalott (Lady of Shallott) planted 2017
  19. David Austin The Wedgwood (Wedgwood) planted 2017
  20. David Austin Wildeve (Wildeve) planted 2017
  21. 2 David Austin Roald Dahl (Roald Dahl) planted 2017
  22. David Austin Fighting Temeraire (Fighting Temeraire) 2017
  23. ‘New Dawn’ (New Dawn) 2016
  24. Nostalgia Rose ‘Gospel’ (Rosa nostalgico ‘Gospel’) 2016
  25. ‘Pohjantähti’ (Rosa ‘Pohjantähti’), Köynnösruusu ‘Pohjantähti’
  26. 2 Polyantha Rose ‘The Fairy’ (Rosa ‘The Fairy’) 2016
  27. Pink robusta (Rosa ‘Pink Robusta’) 2016
  28. David Austin Lady of the Lake Planted 2018
  29. David Austin Bathsheba 2018
  30. Warm Welcome 2018
  31. David Austin Rambling Rosie 2018
  32. David Austin Margaret Merrill 2018
  33. David Austin Wollerton Old Hall 2018
  34. David Austin James Galway 2018
  35. David Austin Mortimer Sackler 2018
  36. David Austin The Albrighton Rambler 2018
  37. Just Joey planted 2018
  38. David Austin Brother Cadfael 2018
  39. David Austin Queen of Sweden 2018
  40. David Austin Darcy Bussell 2018
  41. David Austin Center Stage 2018
  42. David Austin Vanessa Bell 2018
  43. David Austin James L. Austin 2018
  44. David Austin Susan Williams-Ellis 2018
  45. David Austin Spirit of Freedom 2018
  46. David Austin Falstaff 2018
  47. Peace planted 2018
  48. 4 Queen Elizabeth Rose Queen Elizabeth 2018
  49. Rosa Grootendorst-ryhmä ‘F.J. Grootendorst’ Grootendorst 2018
  50. Rosa Grootendorst- ryhmä White Grootendorst 2018
  51. Rosa Ritausma Ritausma 2018
  52. Floribunda Rabattros Pastella 2018
  53. Bourbon Class Rosa Louise Odier Louise Odier 2018
  54. Rosa Minette Mustilanruusu Minette 2018
  55. Rosa Snow Pavement Snow Pavement 2018
  56. Unelma, Hybrid by Hongiston Taimisto planted 2018
  57. Bees Paradise yellow, Hunajaruusu (keltainen) 2018
  58. John Davis climber, Kanadalainen köynnösruusu John Davis 2018
  59. Hybrid Rugosa ‘Blanc Double de Coubert‘, Tarhakurtturuusu 2018
  60. Rosa ‘Maiden’s Blush‘, Neidonruusu 2018
  61. 3 Theresa Bugnet (Rosa rugosa ‘Theresa Bugnet’), Kanadalainen pensasruusu planted 2018
  62. 3 Louise Bugnet (Rosa rugosa ‘Louise Bugnet’), Tarhakurtturuusu 2018
  63. Splendens (Rosa francofurtana ‘Splendens’), Valamonruusu 2018
  64. Josephine Beauharnais (Rosa alba ‘Josephine Beauharnais’) 2018
  65. Papula rose (Rosa pimpinellifolia ‘Papula’), Papulanruusu 2018
  66. Sympathie Climbing Rose (Rosa ‘Sympathie’), Köynnösruusu 2018
  67. Lichtkönigin Lucia Scrub Rose (Rosa ‘Lichtkönigin Lucia’) 2018
  68. JP Connell, Canadian Explorer Rose (Rosa JP Connell) 2018
  69. 2 Prairie Joy, Canadian Parkland Rose (Rosa Prairie Joy) 2018
  70. Sommerwind, Kordes Rose (Sommerwind) 2018
  71. Augusta Louise, Tantau 1999 (Rosa Augusta Louise) 2018
  72. Osiana, Tantau 1989 (Rosa Osiana) planted 2018
  73. Hans Gönewein, Tantau 2009 (Rosa Hans Gönewein) 2018
  74. Rokoko, Tantau Rose (Rosa Rokoko) 2018
  75. Artemis, Tantau 2009 (Artemis) 2018
  76. Gloria Dei, Meilland 1945 (Gloria Dei) 2018
  77. Barkarole, Tantau 1988 (Barkarole) planted 2018
  78. Jazz, Tantau 2009 (Jazz) planted 2018
  79. Souvenir de Baden Baden, Kordes 2000 (Souvenir de Baden Baden) planted 2018
  80. Ascot, Tantau 2007 (Ascot) planted 2018
  81. Burgundy Ice, Swane 1998 (Burgundy Iceberg) 2018
  82. Double Delight, Ellis 1976 (Double Delight) 2018
  83. Concerto 94, Meilland 1994 (Concerto 94) 2018
  84. Rosa BAIFairy ‘Mystic Fairy,’ Easy Elegance (Mystic Fairy) 2018
  85. Rosa BAIeels ‘Head over Heels.’ Easy Elegance (Head over Heels) 2018
  86. Rosa Irina, Tantau 2016 (Irina) planted 2018
  87. Rosa Morten Korch, Harkness 2005 (Morten Korch/Chandos Beauty) 2018
  88. Marie Bugnet, Georges Bugnet prior 1963 planted 2018
  89. Martin Frobisher, Canadian Explorer Series 1961 planted 2018
  90. Champlain, Canadian Parkland Series 2018
  91. Moje Hammarberg, Sweden 1931 planted 2018
  92. Belle de Poitevine (Rudolf), France 1894 planted 2018
  93. David Austin A Shropshire Lad 1996 planted 2019
  94. Little White Pet Henderson 1879 planted 2019
  95. David Austin Imogen 2016 planted 2019
  96. Blue For You James 2007 planted 2019
  97. David Austin Wild Edric 2005 planted 2019
  98. David Austin Coniston/Comte de Champagne 2001 planted 2019
  99. Comte de Chambord Moreau-Robert 1860 planted 2019
  100. Tuscany 1600 planted 2019
  101. Rose de Rescht 1840 planted 2019
  102. Prince’s Trust Harkness 2000 planted 2019
  103. L’Aimant Harkness 1994 planted 2019
  104. Rose du Roi a Fleurs Pourpres 1819
  105. David Austin The Generous Gardener 2002 planted 2019
  106. David Austin Scepter’d Isle 1996 planted 2019
  107. Aloha Boerner 1949 planted 2019
  108. (2) Valentine Heart Dickson 1985
  109. (2) David Austin Lochinvar 2002 planted 2019

HYDRANGEAS

serveimage
  1. ‘Annabelle’ (Hydrangea arborescens ‘Annabelle’)
  2. ‘Bailday’ (Hydrangea macrophylla ‘Bailday’)
  3. ‘Blushing Bride’ (Hydrangea macrophylla ‘Blushing Bride’)
  4. ‘Bombshell’ (Hydrangea paniculata ‘Bombshell’)
  5. Climbing Hydrangea (Hydrangea anomala sub. petiolaris)
  6. Early Sensation Hydrangea (Hydrangea paniculata ‘Early Sensation’)
  7. ‘Limelight’ (Hydrangea paniculata ‘Limelight’)
  8.  Mophead Hydrangea (Hydrangea macrophylla)
  9. ‘Mustila’ (Hydrangea paniculata ‘Mustila’)
  10. ‘Pink Annabelle (Hydrangea arborescens ‘Pink Annabelle’)
  11. ‘Pinky Winky’ (Hydrangea paniculata ‘Pinky Winky’)
  12. ‘Wim’s Red’ (Hydrangea paniculata ‘Wim’s Red’)
  13. Korean Hydrangea Serrata ‘Hallasan’ (‘Hallasan‘)

RHODODENDRONS & AZALEAS

serveimage
  1. ‘Aamurusko’ Azalea (Rhododendron (Azalea) ‘Aamurusko’),  Gentinatsalea ‘Aamurusko’
  2. ‘Microhirs3’ Rhododendron (Rhodendron ‘Microhirs3’ Bloombux)
  3. Bog Labrador Tea ‘Compactum’ (Rhododendron groenlandicum ‘Compactum’)
  4. ‘Cannon’s Double’ Azalea (Rhododendron (Azalea) ‘Cannon’s Double’)
  5. ‘Cunningham’s White’, Rhododendron (Rhododendron ‘Cunningham’s White’), Valkoalppiruusu ‘Cunningham’s White’
  6. ‘Golden Princess’ (Rhododendron ‘Golden Princess’)
  7. ‘Goldflimmer’, Rhododendron (Rhodendron ‘Goldflimmer’)
  8. Grandiflorum, rhododendron (Rhododendron catawbiense ‘Grandiflorum’), Puistoalppiruusu
  9. ‘Klondyke’ Azalea (Rhododendron (Azalea) ‘Klondyke’)
  10. Knaphill Daviesii (Rhododendron (Azalea) Knaphill Daviesii)
  11. Mandarin Lights Azalea (Rhododendron (Azalea) ‘Mandarin Lights’)
  12. ‘Pennsylvania’ Swamp azalea (Rhododendron viscosum ‘Pennsylvania’), Tuoksuatsalea ‘Pennsylvania’
  13. ‘Persil’ Azalea (Rhododendron (Azalea) ‘Persil’)
  14. ‘PJM Elite’, Rhododendron (Rhododentron ‘PJM Elite’)
  15. P.M.A Tigerstedt (Rhodendron ‘P.M.A Tigerstedt‘),
  16. ‘Roseum Elegans’, Rhododendron (Rhododendron carolinianum ‘Roseum Elegans’), Karolinanalppiruusu
  17. Select,  dwarf rhododendron (Rhododendron impeditum ‘Select’)
  18. ‘Yellow’, Rhododendron
  19. ‘Haaga’, Rhododendron (Rhododendron ‘Haaga’)

IRIS

31d8fc-300
  1. ‘Banbury Ruffles’, Dwarf Bearded Iris (Iris pumila ‘Banbury Ruffles’)
  2. ‘Concord Crush’ Siberian Iris (Iris sibirica ‘Concord Crush’)
  3.  Danford Irish (Iris danfordiae)
  4. ‘Echesachs’, Tall Bearded Iris (Iris germanica ‘Echesachs’)
  5. ‘Eleanor Roosevelt’, Tall Bearded Iris (Iris germanica ‘Eleanor Roosevelt’)
  6. ‘English Cottage’, Tall Bearded Iris (Iris germanica ‘English Cottage’)
  7. ‘Harmony’, Reticulated Iris (Reticulated Iris)
  8. ‘Indian Chief’ Tall Bearded Iris (Iris germanica ‘Indian Chief’)
  9. ‘Maori King’. Tall Bearded Iris (Iris germanica ‘Maori King’)
  10. ‘Meadow Court’, Dwarf Bearded Iris (Iris pumila ‘Meadow Court’)
  11. ‘Nibelungen’, Tall Bearded Iris (Iris germanica ‘Nibelungen’)
  12. ‘Red Zinger’, Intermediate Bearded Iris (Iris germanica ‘Red Zinger’)
  13. Siberian Iris (Iris sibirica), Siperiankurjenmiekka
  14. ‘Terola II’, Tall Bearded Iris (Iris germanica ‘Terola II’)
  15. ‘Vanha Valkoinen’, Tall Bearded Iris (Iris germanica ‘Vanha Valkoinen’)
  16. ‘White Knight’, Tall Bearded Iris (Iris germanica ‘White Knight’
1_900x900

PAEONIA – PEONY

  1. ‘Coral Charm’ (Paeonia ‘Coral Charm’)
  2. ‘Coral Sunset’ (Paeonia ‘Coral Sunset’)
  3. ‘Mary E Nicholls’ (Paeonia ‘Mary E Nicholls’)
  4. ‘Sorbet’ (Paeonia ‘Sorbet’)
  5. ‘Sarah Bernhardt’ (Paeonia ‘Sarah Bernhardt’)
  6. ‘Big Ben’ (Paeonia ‘Big Ben’), Pioni
  7. Itoh ‘Ballarena De Saval’ (Paeonia Ballarena De Saval)
  8. Itoh ‘Callies Memory’ (Paeonia Callies Memory’)
  9. Itoh ‘Cora Louise’ (Paeonia Cora Louise)
  10. Itoh ‘Julia Rose’ (Paeonia Julia Rose)
  11. ‘White Wicker’ (Paeonia White Wicker)
  12. ‘Princess Margaret’ (Paeonia Princess Margaret)
  13. ‘Henry Buckstoce’ (Paeonia Henry Buckstoce)
  14. ‘Marshmellow Puff’ (Paeonia Marshmellow Puff)
  15. ‘Boule De Neige’ (Boule De Neige)
  16. ‘Paul Wild’ (Paul Wild)
  17. Anomalia (P. Anomalia)
  18. ‘Green Lotus’ (Paeonia ‘Green Lotus’)
  19. ‘Black Beauty’ (Black Beauty)
  20. ‘Moon River’ (Moon River)
  21. ‘Yang Fei Chu Yu’ (Yang Fei Chu Yu)
  22. ‘Ursinow’ (Ursinow)
  23. ‘Miss America’ (Miss America)
  24. ‘My Love’ (My Love)
  25. ‘Catharina Fontijn’ (Catharina Fontijn)
  26. ‘Louis van Houtte’ (Louis van Houtte)
  27. ‘Magical Mystery Tour’ (Magical Mystery Tour)
  28. ‘First Arrival’ (First Arrival)
  29. ‘Reine Hortense’ (Reine Hortense)
  30. ‘Mother’s Choice’ (Mother’s Choice)
  31. ‘Huang Jin Lun’ (Huang Jin Lun)

CLIMBERS & VINES

serveimage
  1. Chocolate Vine (Akebia quinata), Rinneakebia
  2. Clematis (Albina Plena), Tarha Alppikärhö
  3. Clematis ‘Lemon Beauty’ (Clematis ‘Lemon Beauty‘), Tarha-alppikärhö ‘Lemon Beauty’
  4. Clematis ‘Madame de Caultre’ (Clematis ‘Madame de Caultre‘), Loistokärhö ‘Madame de Caultre’
  5. Clematis ‘Princess Kate’ (Clematis ‘Princess Kate’), Tarhalyhtykärhö ‘Princess Kate
  6. Dropmore Scarlet Trumpet Honeysuckle (Lonicera ‘Dropmore Scarlet’)
  7. Goldflame Honeysuckle (Lonicera x heckrottii ‘Goldflame’)
  8. Italian honeysuckle (Lonicera caprifolium), Tuoksuköynnöskuusama
  9. Zabelii Lonicera (Lonicera x Bella ‘Zabelii’) Kaunokuusama
  10. Virginia Creeper (Parthenocissus quinquefolia), Imukärhivilliviini
  11. Hops (Humulus Lupulus), Humala

PERENNIALS – A partial list

watermark.php
  1. Agastache ‘Blue Fortune’, Intian liso Anisört
  2. Allium Oreophileum
  3. Allium Aflatuenense
  4. Allium Vineale ‘Dready
  5. Aster (Aster dumosus ‘Anneke’), Reunusasteri
  6. Aster (Aster novi-belgii ‘Professor Kippenburg’), Reunusasteri
  7. Adriatic Bellflower (Campanula garganica), Italiankello
  8. Austrian Speedwell (Veronica austriaca ‘Cratar Lake Blue’)
  9. Blanket Flower (Gaillardia × grandiflora), Loistoädekukka
  10. Blazing Star (Liatris spicata), Punatähkä
  11. Bleeding Heart-White (Dicentra) Valkoinen Pikkusydän
  12. Bleeding Heart-Pink (Dicentra spectabilis), Purppurapikkusydän
  13. Blue Fescue (Festuca glauca), Sininata
  14. Blue Hair Grass (Koeleria glauca), Hopeatoppo
  15. Bronze New Zealand Burr ‘Kupferteppich’ (Acaena microphylla ‘Kupferteppich’), Ruskoakeena
  16. Butterfly Blue (Scabiosa comubaria), Kivikkotörmäkukka
  17. Campanula/Clustered Bellflower (Campanula Glomerta), Peurankello
  18. Carex Coman’s ‘Frosted Curls’ fescue/sedge (Frosted Curls)
  19. Carpathian Bellflower ‘Blaue Clips’ (Campanula carpatica ‘Blaue Clips’), Karpaattienkello ‘Blaue Clips’
  20. Carpathian Harebell (Campanula carpatica), Karpaattienkello
  21. Catchfly (Lychnis arkwrightii), Leimurakkaus
  22. Cobweb Houseleek (Sempervivum arachnoideum), Seittimehitähti
  23. Coneflower (Echinacea Spp Purpurea ‘Magnus’), Punahattu
  24. Coral Bells ‘Amber Waves’ (Heuchera Brizoides Saxifragaceae), Amerikankeijunkukka
  25. Coral Bells ‘Dale’s Strain’ (Heuchera americana ‘Dale’s Strain’), Amerikankeijunkukka ‘Dale’s Strain’
  26. Coral Bells ‘Hans’ (Heuchera ‘Hans’), Tarhakeijunkukka
  27. Coral Bells ‘Palace Purple’ (Heuchera micrantha var. diversifolia ‘Palace Purple’), Purppurakeijunkukka ‘Palace Purple’
  28. Coral Carpet Stonecrop (Sedum Album ‘Coral Carpet’)
  29. Cranesbill/Hardy Geranium (Geranium cinereum ‘Ballerina’) Jalokurjenpolvi
  30. Crocus ‘Whitewell Purple’ (Crocus),
  31. Crocus ‘Romance’ (Crocus),
  32. Crocus ‘Lady Killer (Crocus),
  33. Crocus ‘Advance’ (Crocus),
  34. Crocus ‘Blue Pearl’ (Crocus),
  35. Crocus ‘Prins Claus’ (Crocus),
  36. Crocus ‘Chrysanthemum Cream Beauty’ (Crocus)
  37. Crocus ‘Vernus PickWick’ (Crocus)
  38. Crocus Sieberi ‘Tricolor’ (Crocus)
  39. Daylily (Hemerocallis ‘Stella de Oro’), Päivänlilja
  40. Creeping Lamium (Lamium maculatum ‘Pink Pewter’),Hopeatäpläpeippi
  41. Daffodil ‘Romance’ (Narcissus), Narsissit
  42. Daffodil ‘Early Cheer’ (Narcissus) Narsissit
  43. Daffodil ‘Salom’ (Narcissus) Narsissit
  44. Daffodil ‘White Lion’ (Narcissus) Narsissit
  45. Daffodil ‘Obdam’ (Narcissus) Narsissit
  46. Daffodil ‘Poeticus Actaea’ (Narcissus) Narisissit
  47. Daylily ‘On & On’ Päivänlilja
  48. Daylily ‘Bela Lugosi’ Päivänlilja
  49. Daylily ‘Dad’s Best White’ Päivänlilja
  50. Daylily ‘Heavenly Angel Ice‘ Päivänlilja
  51. Daylily ‘Mary’s Baby‘ Päivänlilja
  52. Daylily ‘Seal of Approval‘ Päivänlilja
  53. Daylily ‘Pardon Me‘ Päivänlilja
  54. Daylily ‘Indian Giver‘ Päivänlilja
  55. Double Hybrid Coneflower ‘Delicious Candy’ (Echinacea ‘Delicious Candy’)
  56. Edelweiss (Leontopodium alpinum ´Edelweiss´), Euroopanalppitähti ‘Edelweiss’
  57. Elfin Thyme (Thymus Praeox), Harma Ajuruoho
  58. European Alpine Primrose (Primula clusiana), Vuoriesikko
  59. European Wild Ginger (Asarum Europeapau
  60. False Sunflower (Heliopsis), Päivänsilmä
  61. Fancy-leaf Coral Bells ‘Spellbound’ (Heuchera ‘Spellbound’)
  62. Festuca ‘Elijah Blue’ (Elijah Blue), Sininata
  63. Foxglove (Digitalis)
  64. Fritillaria Meleagris Fritillaria Meleagris
  65. Hardy Geranium ‘Striatum’ (Geranium sanguineum), Verikurjenpolvi
  66. Hardy Geranium Pratense (Geranium ‘Hocus Pocus’)
  67. Hardy Geranium (Johnson’s Blue)
  68. Globeflower (Trollius × cultorum ‘Cheddar’), Tarhakullero
  69. Golden Garlic (Allium moly)
  70. Grape Hyacinth (Muscari Armeniacum)
  71. Green Ball Sedum (Sedum anopetalum ‘Green Ball’)
  72. Green Coneflower (Echinacea ‘Green Twister’)
  73. Hen-and-chicks (Sempervivum ‘Rubin’), Kivikkomehitähti ‘Rubin’
  74. Hollyhock ‘Nigra’ ( Alcea rosea ‘Nigra’)
  75. Hollyhock ‘Red’ (Alcea rosea ‘Red’)
  76. Hosta ‘Blue Angel’ (Hosta ‘Blue Angel’)
  77. Hosta ‘Bright Lights’ (Hosta ‘Bright Lights’)
  78. Hosta ‘Big Daddy’ (Big Daddy)
  79. Hosta ‘Blue Mouse Ear’ (Blue Mouse Ear)
  80. Hosta ‘Frances Williams (Frances Williams)
  81. Hosta ‘Undulata Univittata’ (Undulata Univittata)
  82. Hosta ‘Lancifolia’ (Lancifolia)
  83. Hosta ‘Ginko Craig’ (Ginko Craig)
  84. Hosta ‘Paksakon Undulata Varigata’ (Paksakon Undulata)
  85. Hosta ‘Erromena Undulata’ (Erromena Undulata)
  86. Hosta ‘Sum and Substance’ (Hosta ‘Sum and Substance’)
  87. Hosta ‘Tortilla Chip’ (Hosta ‘Tortilla Chip’)
  88. Houseleek (Sempervivum ciliosum), Partamehitähti
  89. Hyacinth (‘Woodstock’ Hyacinthus), Hyacinth
  90. Hyacinth (Hyacinthus Orientalis ‘Carnegie’)
  91. Irish Moss (Sagina subulata), Polkuhaarikko
  92. Jack In The Pulpit (Arisaema triphyllum), Ruskakärsäkalla
  93. Japanese Blood Crass (Imperata cylindrica ‘Red Baron’)
  94. Lamb’s ears (Stachys byzantina), Nukkapähkämö
  95. Lifelong saxifrage (Saxifraga paniculata), Hopearikko
  96. Lily (Lilium candidum ‘Madonna Lily’)
  97. Lily Asiatic (Lilium ‘Forever Susan’), Lilja
  98. Lily Hybrid (Lilium Mix), Lilja
  99. Lily (Lilium ‘Star Gazer’), Lilja
  100. Lily (Lilium ‘Regale’), Kuningaslilja Album
  101. Lily( Lilium ‘Pink Perfection’), Kuningaslilja Pinkki
  102. Lily Martagon (Lilium Martagon), Varjolilja
  103. Little Raspberry Bitter Root (Lewisia longibetala x ‘Little Raspberry’)
  104. Lyre-leaved Sage ‘Purple Knockout’ (Salvia lyrata ‘Purple Knockout’), Lyyrasalvia ‘Purple Knockout’
  105. Monarda/Bee Balm (Monarda didyma ‘Fireball’), Väriminttu
  106. Monkshood (Actonium)
  107. Moss Phlox (Phlox subulata ‘Amazing Grace’), Sammalleimu
  108. Moss Saxifraga (Saxifraga arendsii purpurea), Patjarikko
  109. Mountain Death Camas (Zigadenus elegans), Tähtililja
  110. Musk Mallow (Malvaceae), Myskimalva
  111. October Daphne (Sedum sieboldii ‘Medio-Variegatum)
  112. Oriental Poppy (Papaver pseudo-orientale), Isoidänunikko
  113. Pasque Flower (Pulsatilla), Kylmänkukat
  114. Phlox (Phlox paniculata), Syysleimu
  115. Poppy (Papaver croceum), Siperianunikko
  116. Poppy (oriental poppy ‘Effendi’)
  117. Primrose (Primula x pubencens), Pihaesikko
  118. Purple Moor Grass (Molinia caerulea variegata), Kirjosiniheinä
  119. Pussytoes (Antennaria dioica), Kissankäpälä
  120. Reflexed Stonecrop (Sedum reflexum), Kalliomaksaruoho
  121. Rudbeckia ‘Okazala’ (Rudbeckia speciosa ‘Okazala’), Päivänhattu
  122. Rudbeckia Lacinata ‘Autumn Sun‘, Päivänhattu
  123. Salvia/Sage (Salvia nemorosa ‘Ostfriesland’ EAST FRIESLAND), Loistosalvia
  124. Saxifraga ‘Haagii’ (Saxifraga x eudoxiana ‘Haagii’). Patjarikko
  125. Siberian Squill (Scilla siberica), Idänsinlija
  126. Snake’shead Fritillary (Fritillaria meleagris),
  127. Snowdrop (Galanthus Nivalis), Lumikello
  128. Snow-in-summer (Cerasticum Tomentosum), Hopeahärkki
  129. Splendens Thrift (Armeria maritima ‘Splendens’), Tarhalaukkaneilikka ‘Splendens’
  130. Spoon-leaved Stonecrop (Sedum spathulifolium). Lusikkamaksaruoho
  131. Stonecrop ‘African Sunset’ (Sedum telephium ‘African Sunset’)
  132. Thyme (Thymus Praecox) NUMMIAJURUOHO
  133. Torchlily (Kniphofia ‘Little Maid’)
  134. Tradescantia (Andersonian Group) ‘Osprey’ Spider Lily
  135. Tulip (Tulipa Darwin Hybrid ‘Pink Impression’), Tulppaani
  136. Tulip (Tulipa ‘Black Hero’), Tulppaani
  137. Tulip (Tulipa ‘Casablanca’), Tulppaani
  138. Tulip (Tulipa ‘Angélique’), Tulppaani
  139. Tulip (Tulipa ‘Blue Diamond‘), Tulppaani
  140. Tulip (Tulipa ‘Peach Blossom’), Tulppaani
  141. Tulip (Tulipa Fringed ‘Crispion Sweet’), Tulppaani
  142. Tulip (Tulipa ‘China Town’), Tulppaani
  143. Tulip (Tulipa ‘Boston’), Tulppaani
  144. Tulip (Tulipa ‘Negritta’), Tulppaani
  145. Tulip (Tulipa ‘White Parrot’), Tulppaani
  146. Tulip (Tulipa ‘Wirosa’), Tulppaani
  147. Tulip (Tulipa ‘Queen of the Night’), Tulppaani
  148. Tulip (Fosterina Tulipa ‘Purissima’) Tulppaani
  149. Tulip (Tulipa ‘Burgundy’), Tulppaani
  150. Tulip (Tulipa ‘Ronaldo’), Tulppaani
  151. Tulip (Tulipa Antraceit), Tulppaani
  152. Tulip (Snow Crystal), Tulppaani
  153. Tulip (Queen of Marvel) Tulppaani
  154. Variegated Feather Reed Grass (Calamagrostis acutiflora ‘Overdam’),
  155. Variegated Japanese Sedge (Carex oshimensis ‘Evergold’)
  156. Variegated Sedge (Carex morrowii ‘Ive Dance’)
  157. Western Mugwort (Artemisia Ludoviciana purshiana ‘Silver Queen’), Hopea Maruna
  158. Wood Sage (Salvia × sylvestris ‘Mainacht’), Loistosalvia

Fruit Trees

serveimage
  • Grafted Pear (Pyrus communis, Jukka/Vekovaja/Pepi), Kolmipäärynäpuu
  • Apple Trees

2 thoughts on “What’s Growing at Vanha Talo Suomi”

Leave a Reply - We'd love to hear from you!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s